Adjustable Burner Stand Tripod Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Adjustable Burner Stand Tripod

Product Code : EL-LSS-10309

Quick Answer: The Adjustable Burner Stand Tripod has a burner holder that moves up and down to accommodate a wide range of micro burners. Nickel plated steel tripod legs support a cast iron platform for heating, at a total height of 6.25 inch (160 mm).

Last updated: October 2026

Key Features

  • Burner holder moves up and down over a 3.5 inch (90 mm) adjustment range
  • Burner holder inner diameter: 3.25 inch (82 mm)
  • Nickel plated steel tripod legs for stability
  • Cast iron platform surface for heating
  • Base max. width: 6.5 inch (165 mm)

Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
Total height6.25 inch (160 mm)
Base max. width6.5 inch (165 mm)
Burner holder inner diameter3.25 inch (82 mm)
Burner holder adjustment range3.5 inch (90 mm)
LegsNickel plated steel
PlatformCast iron

About This Product

This tripod holds a micro burner in an adjustable holder beneath a cast iron platform, so the burner can be raised or lowered to suit the burner in use. It is used for heating in laboratories, classrooms and home experiments.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. How far can the burner holder be adjusted?
The burner holder has an adjustment range of 3.5 inch (90 mm) and an inner diameter of 3.25 inch (82 mm).

Q2. What are the legs and platform made of?
The tripod legs are nickel plated steel and the platform surface is cast iron.

Related: Lab Support Stand range, Lab Cast Iron Burner Stand Tripod, Lab Bunsen Burner Tripod, Alcohol Burner Stand.

For a quotation on the Adjustable Burner Stand Tripod, contact Scientific Equipments.

   
Supply of Adjustable Burner Stand Tripod from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Address for Correspondence/Works:

Address

Kuldeep Nagar, Karda Nagar, Ambala-133001, Haryana, India

[email protected]

Follow Us